ST LUCIA ZOUKS PLAYERS

PLAYER PROFILE: Misbah-ul-Haq

Misbah-ul-Haq

STATS >

Batting styleRight-hand bat
Bowling styleLegbreak
BirthplaceMianwali, Punjab
Nickname
Age39
Playing roleMiddle-order batsman
Full nameMisbah-ul-Haq Khan Niazi
TeamsPakistan, Khan Research Labs, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Sargodha

Misbah-ul-Haq Khan Niazi (born May 28, 1974 at Mianwali) is a Pakistani cricketer and the captain of the Pakistan national cricket team. He is a solid middle-order batsmen best known for his composure with the bat, whilst also having the ability to be an aggressive big shot player.

Misbah ul Haq is the most educated cricketer in the Pakistan team which is why he is called Mr. Sensible. He has a masters degree in business administration from Lahore University of Management Sciences.

 

BATTING STATS >

 
MATCHES
INNINGS
RUNS
HS
AVERAGE
100S
50S
TESTS39672419161*43.19318
ODIS125114381996*44.40029
T20S393478887*37.5203
TWENTY20S92822066107*36.2417

BOWLING STATS >

 
MATCHES
INNINGS
BALLS
RUNS
WICKETS
AVERAGE
ECONOMY
TESTS39------
ODIS125124300-7.50
T20S39------
TWENTY20S92------